Army Air Corps Library and Museum Logo

Service Personnel From Hartford County, Connecticut

Church, Oliver (Avon)
Bacon, Robert (Berlin)
Packer, Walter (Berlin )
Grossi, Frank (Bloomfield)
Hubbard, Norman (Bloomfield)
Stevens, Edgar (Bloomfield)
Taylor, Edwin (Bloomfield)
Arsenault, Joseph (Bristol)
Bator, Joseph (Bristol)
Bator, Joseph (Bristol)
Bendza, John (Bristol)
Brown, William (Bristol)
Davis, William (BRISTOL)
Essex, Herbert (Bristol)
Galaway, James (Bristol)
Galway, James (BRISTOL)
Grabowski, Edward (Bristol)
Green, William (BRISTOL)
Greer, William (Bristol)
Greger, Albert (Bristol)
Gudatis, Steven (Bristol)
Hanlon, Francis (Bristol)
Healy, Bartholomew (Bristol)
Helming, William (Bristol)
Hemond, Andrew (Bristol)
Jackman, Francis (Bristol)
Keith, Jack (BRISTOL)
Kirschner, Robert (Bristol)
Klosowski, Edward (Bristol)
Lagasse, Harvey (Bristol)
Leahy, Edward (Bristol)
L'heureux, Armand (Bristol)
Lorenson, Frederick (Bristol)
Lorenson, Frederick (Bristol)
Mele, Eustace (Bristol)
Miller, Lawrence (Bristol)
Neumann, Joseph (Bristol)
Obadowski, Stanley (Bristol)
Reckert, Arthur (Bristol)
Sejerman, Andrew (Bristol)
Sejerman, Andrew (BRISTOL)
Stella, Leo (Bristol)
Stone, Kenneth (Bristol)
Weeks, Joseph (Bristol)
Wiegert, Charles (Bristol)
Goodenough, David (Broad Brook)
Goodenough, David (Broad Brook)
Little, Herbert (BROAD BROOK)
Erickson, Harold (Collinsville)
Repp, John (COLLINSVILLE)
Szydlo, Stanislaus (Collinsville)
Vincent, Augustin (COLLINSVILLE)
Ducki, Stanley (East Berlin)
Emond, Robert (EAST BERLIN)
Riggott, Leroy (East Berlin)
Riggott, Leroy (East Berlin)
Clark, Desmond (East Hartford)
Davis, Daniel (East hartford)
Farnham, Sheldon (East Hartford)
Funk, Norman (East Hartford)
Golotto, Frank (East Hartford)
Hickson, Stephen (East Hartford)
Laurent, Robert (East Hartford)
Lawton, Thomas (East Hartford)
Liljedahl, Henry (East Hartford)
Mc Donough, James (East Hartford)
Morrill, William (East Hartford)
Munroe, George (East Hartford)
Olden, Horace (East Hartford)
Otto, Carl (East Hartford)
Peterson, Osmon (East hartford)
Rollins, Alfred (East Hartford)
Strumski, Joseph (East Hartford)
Waldheim, Alfred (East Hartford)
Wiwie, Arthur (EAST HARTFORD)
Guthrie, George (ENFIELD)
Obram, Thomas (Enfield)
Fay, Jerome (Farmington)
Lostocco, Guerino (Farmington)
Onidi, Silvio (Farmington)
Boeris, John (Glastonbury)
Burney, George (Glastonbury)
Casella, Walter (GLASTONBURY)
Bernhardt, Melvin (Granby)
Abrams, Bernard (Hartford)
Acker, Charles (Hartford)
Adams, Luther (Hartford)
Aiello, Paolino (Hartford)
Alexis, Constantine (Hartford)
Azarian, Martin (HARTFORD)
Bagshaw, Herbert (Hartford)
Barnett, James (Hartford)
Barnhill, Joel (Hartford)
Barrett, Raymond (Hartford)
Barrett, Raymond (Hartford)
Biernat, Stanley (Hartford)
Bigelow, Jerome (Hartford)
Bolton, Bennett (Hartford)
Boney, Joseph (HARTFORD)
Brimher, Robert (Hartford)
Britt, Gordon (Hartford)
Britt, Gordon (Hartford)
Brooks, Richard (Hartford)
Buczinski, Charles (Hartford)
Buddes, Anthony (Hartford)
Burke, Edward (Hartford)
Burke, Joseph (Hartford)
Calenberg, Raymond (Hartford)
Callahan, Edward (HARTFORD)
Carella, John (HARTFORD)
Carroll, John (Hartford)
Chesney, Robert (Hartford)
Chisholm, Robert (Hartford)
Clark, Paul (Hartford)
Clen, Harry (Hartford)
Cohen, David (Hartford)
Cohen, David (Hartford)
Cohen, Samuel (Hartford)
Cohen, Sidney (Hartford)
Cohen, Sydney (Hartford)
Collins, Frederick (Hartford)
Collins, John (Hartford)
Collins, William (Hartford)
Collins, William (Hartford)
Conway, Thomas (Hartford)
Corridino, Bruno (Hartford)
Crovite, Mathew (Hartford)
Crovitz, Mathew (Hartford)
Crowe, Walter (Hartford)
Cullina, John (Hartford)
Curtiss, James (Hartford)
Dalenta, Walter (HARTFORD)
Darna, Maurice (Hartford)
Delissio, George (Hartford)
Dempsey, Lester (Hartford)
Devine, David (Hartford)
Doyle, Thomas (Hartford)
Drena, Michael (Hartford)
Edmonds, Joseph (Hartford)
Edrick, Warren (HARTFORD)
Ellis, James (HARTFORD)
Ermskovich, Daniel (Hartford)
Esty, Milton (Hartford)
Fain, Joel (Hartford)
Farrington, Charles (Hartford)
Feeney, Francis (Hartford)
Fitzgerald, Kenneth (Hartford)
Forand, Alfred (HARTFORD)
Fox, Benjamin (Hartford)
Fulton, George (Hartford)
Galinsky, Jacob (HARTFORD)
Garvey, Joseph (Hartford)
Gauches, Vincent (HARTFORD)
Gendron, Ernest (Hartford)
Gerry, Frank (Hartford)
Gibbo, Leo (Hartford)
Gillman, Raymond (Hartford)
Gilmore, Edwin (Hartford)
Gleason, Donald (Hartford)
Goldthwaite, John (Hartford)
Goracy, Henry (Hartford)
Goracy, Henry (Hartford)
Greenbaum, Donald (Hartford)
Gregoire, Gerard (Hartford)
Gross, Mason (Hartford)
Guerrette, Gerard (Hartford)
Guimont, Donald (Hartford)
Harris, Chester (Hartford)
Hastings, Richard (Hartford)
Hawkins, Charles (Hartford)
Hay, Thomas (Hartford)
Hayes, Albert (Hartford)
Healy, Edward (Hartford)
Healy, Edward (Hartford)
Heisler, Joseph (Hartford)
Heisler, Joseph (Hartford)
Hilton, Barton (Hartford)
Houghton, Alan (Hartford)
Houghton, Alan (Hartford)
Hovey, Eugene (Hartford)
Hughes, Robert (Hartford)
Ibelle, Bertram (Hartford)
Jarmolovich, Victor (Hartford)
Kamberg, Benidict (Hartford)
Kaufman, Harold (Hartford)
Kavan, Stanley (Hartford)
Kavan, Stanley (HARTFORD)
Keenan, Albert (HARTFORD)
Kennedy, John (Hartford)
Kirk, Charles (Hartford)
Kivney, John (Hartford)
Kjellquist, Ernest (Hartford)
Knott, Richard (Hartford)
Kowalchuck, John (Hartford)
Kowalski, Frederick (Hartford)
La Penta, Nicholas (Hartford)
La Rose, Ernest (Hartford)
Lach, Waldemar (Hartford)
Laine, Charles (HARTFORD)
Lane, Joseph (Hartford)
Lane, Joseph (Hartford)
Larenson, John (Hartford)
Lawler, John (HARTFORD)
Lawrence, Warren (Hartford)
Lawrence, Warren (Hartford)
Lawrence, Wilbur (Hartford)
Le Blanc, John (Hartford)
Le__nski, Alphonse (Hartford)
Leblond, Lewis (HARTFORD)
Leg_io, Sebastian (HARTFORD)
Leggio, Sebastion (Hartford)
Lemanski, Alphonse (Hartford)
Levine, Lawrence (Hartford)
Links, Albert (Hartford)
Lizotte, George (Hartford)
Logan, Harry (Hartford)
Longo, Angelo (Hartford)
Luscomb, Henry (Hartford)
Lynch, Edward (Hartford)
Lynch, John (Hartford)
M__ay, Robert (Hartford)
Madigan, Edward (Hartford)
Magee, Morton (Hartford)
Maloney, Clifford (Hartford)
Mandly, Frederick (HARTFORD)
Marchese, Peter (Hartford)
Maret, Stephen (Hartford)
Marsh, Norman (Hartford)
Mascolo, Leon (Hartford)
Maslauskas, Edward (Hartford)
Matera, Thomas (Hartford)
Mauriello, George (Hartford)
Mazariegos, Frank (Hartford)
Mc Caffery, Alexander (Hartford)
Mcmahon, Gilbert (Hartford)
Mcnally, Lawrence (Hartford)
Melly, Joseph (Hartford)
Mesite, Burton (HARTFORD)
Mitchell, John (Hartford)
Molloy, Harry (HARTFORD)
Moreau, Thomas (Hartford)
Motto, John (Hartford)
Moyle, Richard (Hartford)
Moyle, Richard (Hartford)
Nashner, Jeremiah (Hartford)
Nigro, Thomas (Hartford)
Nolan, Joseph (Hartford)
Nordell, Arthur (Hartford)
O'donnell, Francis (Hartford)
O'hara, Harold (Hartford)
O'hara, Harold (Hartford)
Ostrowsky, Wytont (Hartford)
Owen, Leslie (Hartford)
Owen, Leslie (Hartford)
Perrone, Lewis (Hartford)
Petro, Nicholas (Hartford)
Petrone, James (Hartford)
Powers, William (Hartford)
Preu, Roger (Hartford)
Prior, George (Hartford)
Privensal, Edmond (Hartford)
Prophett, Frederick (Hartford)
Quinn, Thomas (Hartford)
Quish, William (HARTFORD)
Reynolds, William (Hartford)
Rice, Tjhomas (Hartford)
Rocheleau, Gerald (Hartford)
Rosenfield, Alvin (Hartford)
Rutstein, Oscar (Hartford)
Ryan, John (Hartford)
Ryan, John (HARTFORD)
Rydziel, John (Hartford)
Salustro, Sebastian (Hartford)
Sandall, John (HARTFORD)
Scanlon, James (Hartford)
Schlomberg, Richard (Hartford)
Schnarp, Julius (Hartford)
Schultz, Frederick (Hartford)
Selig, William (Hartford)
Sheltz, Theordore (Hartford)
Shinder, Raymond (Hartford)
Shipka, Edward (Hartford)
Siegel, Adolph (Hartford)
Silver, Edward (Hartford)
Slater, Kenneth (Hartford)
Slowik, John (Hartford)
Smith, Albert (Hartford)
Smith, George (Hartford)
Spungin, Irving (Hartford)
Stauch, Joseph (Hartford)
Steinbert, Lester (Hartford)
Sterbens, Samuel (HARTFORD)
Stone, Richard (Hartford)
Sullivan, Joseph (Hartford)
Swain, Allen (Hartford)
Symkowicz, Edward (Hartford)
Thorner, Werner (Hartford)
Tolisano, Francis (Hartford)
Towers, Joseph (HARTFORD)
Tully, Joseph (Hartford)
Weaver, Herbert (Hartford)
Weinstein, Marvin (Hartford)
Welch, Archibald (Hartford)
Zac__gnino, Peter (Hartford)
Zacagnino, Peter (Hartford)
Zaharevitz, Walter (Hartford)
Zanetti, Marco (Hartford)
Zelanski, Edward (HARTFORD)
Zembruski, Richard (Hartford)
Anderson, William (Manchester)
Belcher, Craig (Manchester)
Benson, Harold (Manchester)
Cannon, Alfred (Manchester)
Clark, Elton (Manchester)
Cone, Alan (Manchester)
Donelan, Walter (Manchester)
Fraher, Edward (Manchester)
Gordon, Robert (Manchester)
Grunder, Walter (Manchester)
Hidecavage, Stanley (Manchester)
Kirka, Chester (Manchester)
Kwash, Russell (Manchester)
La Barron, Richard (Manchester)
Lanzano, Anthony (Manchester)
Lloyd, John (Manchester)
Miner, Roger (Manchester)
Nimirowski, Michael (Manchester)
Reale, Joseph (Manchester)
Rubacha, Michael (Manchester)
Steele, Edward (Manchester)
Turkington, Samuel (Manchester)
Vancour, Wesley (Manchester)
Weir, Gordon (Manchester)
Dapkus, Edward (Marion)
Abramowicz, Stanislaw (New Britain)
Baehr, Richard (New Britain)
Banasiewski, Walter (New Britain)
Baskin, William (New Britain)
Betterini, Adolph (New Britain)
Bock, Robert (NEW BRITAIN)
Bowry, Francis (New Britain)
Brown, Robert (New Britain)
Bruzas, Joseph (New Britain)
Burke, Richard (New Britain)
Cannata, Carmello (New Britain)
Di Minno, Adolph (New Britain)
Dobeck, Andrew (New Britain)
Edmond, Robert (New Britain)
Eisenbaum, Irving (NEW BRITAIN)
Flynn, John (NEW BRITAIN)
Forsyth, George (New Britain)
Freysinger, Robert (New Britain)
Gallagher, Paul (New Britain)
Gaudette, George (New Britain)
Goldstein, Charles (New Britain)
Goldstein, Charles (New Britain)
Hanford, Richard (New Britain)
Hart , Carl (New Britain)
Joseph, Phillip (New Britain)
King, Robert (New Britain)
Kiniry, John (New Britain)
Kozen, Edward (New Britain )
Krawczynski, Steve (New Britain)
Kulesza, Edwin (New Britain)
Kulkucz, Bruno (New Britain)
Lindahl, John (NEW BRITAIN)
Lukens, John (New Britain)
Lynch, Robeert (NEW BRITAIN)
Mack, Joseph (New Britain)
Mintich, George (New Britain)
Morrow, Joseph (New Britain)
Namnoum, Alfred (New Britain)
Nicastre, John (New Britain)
Nordgren, Donald (New Britain)
Nuyquist, Russell (New Britain)
Paskalakis, Michael (New Britain)
Powers, Robert (New Britain)
Pryor, Clifford (NEW BRITAIN)
Remillet, John (New Britain)
Sanjaume, Emilio (New Britain)
Skonieceny, Eugene (New Britain)
Skonieczny, Eugene (New Britain)
Soblewski, Alexander (New Britain)
Stewart, Stanley (NEW BRITAIN)
Symolon, Stanislaus (New Britain)
Thompson, Arthur (New Britain)
Turskis, John (New Britain)
Vento, Andrew (New Britain)
Webb, Ernest (New Britain)
Yablonski, Edward (New Britain)
Yankaskas, Alexander (New Britain)
Yonan, Yonan (NEW BRITAIN)
Zdanzukas, Vincent (NEW BRITAIN)
Benjamin, John (Newington)
Crane, Robert (Newington)
Hintlian, Harry (Newington)
Stearns, Joseph (Newington)
Youngberg, Robert (Newington)
Kata, Andrew (PLAINVILLE)
Margonelli, John (Plainville)
Margonelli, John (Plainville)
Martinchek, George (PLAINVILLE)
Piers, Donald (Plainville)
Piers, Donald (Plainville)
Smith, William (PLAINVILLE)
Zygmunt, John (Plainville)
Spencer, Donald (Plantsville)
Soelch, Robert (Rocky Hill)
Waxman, Henry (Rocky Hill)
Bryne, John (Simsbury)
Desmond, Mac chesney (Simsbury)
Elliott, Robert (Simsbury)
Purtill, Robert (South Glastonbury)
Ramaker, Judson (South Glastonbury)
Ramaker, Robert (South Glastonbury)
Blanchard, William (South Windsor)
Blanchard, William (South Windsor)
Setsky, John (South Windsor)
Bundy, Fred (SOUTHINGTON)
Calvanese, John (Southington)
Cook, William (Southington)
Dorman, Donald (Southington)
Flynn, Paul (SOUTHINGTON)
Niebling, Robert (Southington)
Nitsche, Arhtur (Southington)
Rich, William (Southington)
Tacinelli, Anthony (Southington)
Archibald, David (Suffield)
Carney, Walter (Suffield)
Dunn, John (Suffield)
Gardner, Richard (Suffield)
Gonsior, Stanley (Suffield)
Gonsior, Stanley (Suffield)
Vola, Anthony (Tariffville)
Beissner, John (Unionville)
Black, Robert (UNIONVILLE)
Gresh, William (Unionville)
Gresh, William (Unionville)
Mc Kissick, William (Unionville)
Barker, Richard (West Hartford)
Boddie, Douglas (West Hartford)
Bosley, Jack (West Hartford)
Bosley, Jack (West Hartford)
Bulkeley, Edward (West Hartford)
Cannata, Salatore (West Hartford)
Cully, Caroll (West Hartford)
Frayne, George (West Hartford)
Furniss, William (West Hartford)
Heley, Walton (West Hartford)
Horton, Paul (West Hartford)
Horton, Paul (West Hartford)
Hurst, James (West Hartford)
Johnson, Arnold (West Hartford)
Johnson, Evert (West Hartford)
Johnson, Robert (West Hartford)
Johnston, Edward (West Hartford)
Krajewski, Stanley (West Hartford)
Lane, Joseph (West Hartford)
Lear, Norman (West Hartford)
Lewis, Wilbur (West Hartford)
Libbey, Richard (West Hartford)
Malmfeldt, John (West Hartford)
Malmffldt, Ohn (West Hartford)
Mc Carthy, Gerald (West Hartford)
Mc Dade, Maurie (West Hartford)
Mccarthy, Gerald (WEST HARTFORD)
Mcdade, Maurie (West Hartford)
Miglietti, Italo (West Hartford)
Miller, Lewis (West Hartford)
Milligan, Andrew (West Hartford)
Rume__en, William (WEST HARTFORD)
Seidor, Francis (West Hartford)
Sidney, Serge (West Hartford)
Skinner, William (West Hartford)
Stevenson, William (West Hartford)
Stewart, George (West Hartford)
Webber, Gordon (West Hartford)
Wysocki, Walter (West Hartford)
Romano, Joseph (West Suffield)
Root, Lynn (West Suffield)
Sienkewicz, Joseph (West Suffield)
Anderson, Albert (Wethersfield)
Arthur, Robert (Wethersfield)
Baldwin, Howard (Wethersfield)
Greene, Warren (Wethersfield)
Hall, Bruce (WETHERSFIELD)
Kay, Donald (Wethersfield)
Larson, Herbert (Wethersfield)
Mack, Edgar (Wethersfield)
Rigley, James (Wethersfield)
Rondinone, Francis (Wethersfield)
Begush, Thomas (Windsor)
Boyd, Robert (Windsor)
Dwyer, William (Windsor)
Elliott, Russell (Windsor)
Foxwell, James (Windsor)
Meakin, John (Windsor)
Parlapiano, John (Windsor)
Parlpiano, John (Windsor)
Sapolis, Joseph (Windsor)
Stresky, Edward (Windsor)
Tevyaw, Byron (Windsor)
Christian, Francis (WINDSOR LOCKS)
De Gole, William (WINDSOR LOCKS)
Draghi, Alexander (Windsor Locks)
Mccue, William (Windsor Locks)
Montemerlo, Guido (Windsor Locks)
Silk, Edmund (Windsor Locks)

Servicemen From Hartford County: 508

The Army Air Corps Library and Museum project is the transcription and creation of extracts from official U.S. military documents. This page quantifies the number of military servicemen personnel that enlisted in World War II in Hartford County Connecticut.. The results are grouped by County sorted by city and the name of each serviceman. County grouping is a method of consolidating research and collating data that is typical of history recordings and genealogical research. We have published this data on a variety of websites organized by the overseas combat unit where the serviceman served.

Genealogist Research Tools: If you are searching for ancestors or the history of a county, this database of military personnel records and factoids will aid your research. If you have a list, spreadsheet, database of Hartford County veterans that you would share for this database, please Contact Us.

Interested in volunteering? We are looking for more assistance in this data extraction-transcription. Please Contact Us if you would like to help!

Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear and other artifacts? We would be interested; please Contact Us

Volunteers Needed

We need help with transcribing data. Personnel and group records to digital. Want to help? Contact Us

Servicemen Data

If you have any data on servicemen and units and would be like to add it to our digital library; please Contact Us




Air Corps Museum Icon